Skip to main content

Table 3 Confusion matrix of different classification algorithms

From: Transient ischemic attack analysis through non-contact approaches

Classification algorithmActual actionPredict action (Number of samples)
StandingSittingLyingStand upSit downWalkTIA
SVMStanding74010000
Sitting065100000
Lying07680000
Stand up00075000
Sit down00007203
Walk00000750
TIA00002073
RFStanding75000000
Sitting07050000
Lying08670000
Stand up00074100
Sit down00017202
Walk00000750
TIA00001074
  1. The accuracy of two algorithms is shown in Fig. 7